2016/2017 Grade 9 Boys Player Stats

Rank Player Number Player Name Team Name PPG 2Pts 3Pts FT Made FT %
10Brendon OcampoSBA - Gipson28.022.00.06.092.3
23Noel TesfaSBA - Gipson25.012.710.02.387.5
31Patrick riveraMississauga Knights14.86.06.82.072.7
414Kuol KuolCompass (London Ontario)14.510.52.31.838.9
56Kordell CharlesUplay Canada14.010.41.22.457.1
63Avery MellorCompass (London Ontario)13.23.29.01.055.6
712Charles BediakoUplay Canada13.29.20.63.468.0
84Jacob McKeeMississauga Monarchs (Team Kerr)12.82.09.81.066.7
934Devayne AfriyieMississauga Monarchs (Team Lobert)12.710.00.02.750.0
109Filip GeljoSBA - Gipson11.86.53.02.3100.0
113Deine cruzMississauga Knights11.35.34.02.060.0
128Jomel PunoMississauga Monarchs (Team Kerr)11.06.01.53.566.7
138Jonathan AvgoustiUplay Canada10.74.74.02.085.7
142Baron BayneUplay Canada10.64.05.41.2100.0
1514Jackson UpshawMississauga Monarchs (Team Kerr)10.36.53.00.830.0
1611Owen VernonUplay Canada Blue10.24.83.61.864.3
177Joshua PrimoUplay Canada9.25.62.41.250.0
184Jabez magnoMississauga Knights9.04.03.81.362.5
195Andrew SinclairMississauga Monarchs (Team Kerr)9.02.75.01.380.0
204Yohan-Axel SamMississauga Monarchs (Team Lobert)9.04.73.01.342.1
2122Jesse OkekeMississauga Monarchs (Team Lobert)9.06.01.21.837.5
2299Jaden ReyesMississauga Monarchs (Team Kerr)8.82.06.00.850.0
234Eden OtshudiUplay Canada Blue8.45.21.81.477.8
244Rahmir RowleyUplay Canada8.24.02.41.852.9
250Haider SalahCompass (London Ontario)7.85.61.21.041.7
2615Jonathan WrightMississauga Monarchs (Team Lobert)7.74.32.01.357.1
271Andrew ZezelaUplay Canada7.72.05.00.728.6
2823David WaborMississauga Monarchs (Team Lobert)7.36.70.00.725.0
296Dante ForchioneSBA - Gipson7.33.53.80.00.0
307Dorrell BedministerUplay Canada Blue6.84.31.51.050.0
313Elliot DimaculangausMississauga Monarchs (Team Kerr)6.62.44.20.00.0
327Immanuel EkomeMississauga Monarchs (Team Lobert)6.55.70.00.838.5
334Peter RodriguesCompass (London Ontario)6.42.83.00.650.0
343Daren ClarkeUplay Canada6.05.50.00.566.7
355Luke DegannesUplay Canada6.03.62.40.00.0
362Paolo riveraMississauga Knights5.81.53.80.550.0
375Michael BarryUplay Canada Blue5.84.00.61.260.0
389Ethan FosterUplay Canada Blue5.74.01.00.744.4
3922Josh DanielSBA - Gipson5.04.50.00.566.7
403Ibtesham LaskerUplay Canada Blue4.83.01.50.350.0
4134Dakota ThurstonCompass (London Ontario)4.63.21.20.250.0
4225Daniel AnaneCompass (London Ontario)4.54.00.00.566.7
436Daniel semenMississauga Knights4.52.00.02.566.7
4410Jacob GipsonSBA - Gipson4.52.02.30.37.1
4511Jayden PrazdiSBA - Gipson4.34.00.00.333.3
4621Xavier CortezSBA - Gipson4.32.71.00.740.0
478Osezua ZbbawchUplay Canada Blue4.33.70.00.736.4
4824Andrius KruzikasMississauga Monarchs (Team Kerr)4.03.00.01.066.7
498Lachlan MaudsleySBA - Gipson4.03.50.00.550.0
507Caleb ateweMississauga Knights3.32.70.00.7100.0