2016/2017 Grade 8 Boys Player Stats

Rank Player Number Player Name Team Name PPG 2Pts 3Pts FT Made FT %
122Elijah FischerUnion East20.316.00.04.355.7
29Kymani MignottVaughan Panthers18.212.04.71.660.9
36Ethan Dela CruzMississauga Monarchs17.59.87.10.683.3
47Manvir Virdi Mississauga Monarchs15.62.612.01.077.8
54Noah NgambaVaughan Panthers15.07.84.23.075.0
622Daniel SemenMississauga Knights14.59.60.34.553.8
711Storm BucknorVaughan Panthers14.312.20.61.560.0
811MillerMarkham Gators13.15.86.01.461.1
93Peyton ConsigliUplay13.04.85.62.667.7
1024Nathaniel RichardsonUnion East12.111.00.01.140.7
1113ThompsonMarkham Gators12.06.03.03.065.2
120DJ JacksonUnion East12.07.62.71.781.0
1323Kayen LucasCK United11.08.31.51.263.6
141Jaden Langley-ThomasUnion East9.65.32.31.977.3
1535Tahron AllenUnion East9.16.91.31.043.8
161Noah OtshundiUplay9.06.80.81.548.0
177Kai HinesCK United8.96.60.02.347.1
183Joshua AdamsCK United8.02.35.10.657.1
192GreenMarkham Gators8.04.22.31.450.0
205Myles McArthurMississauga Monarchs7.45.11.70.742.9
2123HallMarkham Gators7.35.80.80.626.9
2230Will Hatcher Mississauga Monarchs7.05.11.00.972.7
234Adam ManjiCK United6.72.04.70.0
2414Frank OshodiVaughan Panthers6.75.10.01.656.0
255VirdeeMarkham Gators6.54.51.40.643.8