2017/2018 Grade 8 Boys Player Stats

Rank Player Number Player Name Team Name PPG 2Pts 3Pts FT Made FT %
16Jacob TheodosiouWaterloo Wildhawks25.49.89.85.985.5
222Elijah Fisher Grassroots Elite23.321.31.01.037.5
312Dominic KantersCompass Basketball22.715.13.93.759.1
40Max VoorpoolScarborough Blues20.49.77.73.070.0
56Dawson MatsellBSYJ20.37.16.96.362.9
615Anthony WrzeszczMississauga Magic19.07.110.71.166.7
715Julius Joseph-BrownVaughan Panthers18.713.70.05.059.3
84Jahsemar ShamaihUplay East17.510.83.03.866.7
93Mikkel TyneGrassroots Elite16.38.77.00.7100.0
1024Jaiden ColeScarborough Blues16.211.72.02.571.4
115Nate ChanWaterloo Wildhawks16.19.14.03.067.5
1277Vytas NausedasMississauga Monarchs16.012.30.92.948.8
1310Brannon RussellBSYJ15.711.32.02.356.8
1428Keyshawn RoseMississauga Monarchs14.38.32.04.068.6
1514Jr PoyserGrassroots Elite13.010.00.62.475.0
160Jermaine GoGrassroots Elite12.39.31.51.560.0
173Donte JohnsonUplay East11.06.82.61.656.5
181Ahmad Cidi - JallohUplay East10.67.32.31.190.0
1912Jalen AlbanoHalton Basketball10.54.75.50.366.7
202Darrius Sylvester TalbotGrassroots Elite10.25.72.52.075.0
2130Gabriel ObusanGrassroots Elite9.85.34.00.537.5
227Elisha BrambleMississauga Magic9.78.90.40.430.0
2312Avery Francis-CampbellScarborough Blues9.69.10.00.427.3
247Terry OforiGrassroots Elite9.06.31.51.270.0
255Jaylen SpencerUplay East9.02.86.00.366.7