2016/2017 Grade 12 Boys Player Stats

Rank Player Number Player Name Team Name PPG 2Pts 3Pts FT Made FT %
16David WalkerGators Basketball Academy Elite37.821.610.26.068.2
224Kevin OsawePeoples Basketball34.519.010.55.076.9
315Kahleel EllisHoops Canada (Black)33.020.09.04.066.7
421Evan ShadkamiPeoples Basketball24.510.010.54.066.7
515Deiondre ReidPeoples Basketball21.75.31.015.3100.0
63Kevin OtooPeoples Basketball20.34.514.31.560.0
711Dean AndradeHoops Canada (Black)17.010.06.01.0100.0
88Kyle KristYSSK - Oliveri 17.06.09.02.066.7
922Jimmy RichHoops Canada (Black)16.014.00.02.040.0
101Steven RwahwirePeoples Basketball15.57.06.02.571.4
1135Oge NwokoMississauga Monarchs (Team Bowen)15.29.33.52.387.5
126Ali SowOttawa Next Level15.211.02.02.261.9
1314Tafari SimmsUplay Canada 14.310.52.31.5100.0
142Chad Vincent-SimonGators Basketball Academy Elite14.010.41.81.875.0
1541Jaquan Barrett-SmithHoops Canada (Black)14.06.06.02.0100.0
1613Philippe NiareUplay Canada 13.01.23.08.8100.0
171Clythus GriffithMississauga Monarchs (Team Bowen)12.07.51.53.085.7
1844Hafith MoallinMississauga Monarchs (Team Bowen)11.64.46.01.250.0
191Stefan KojovicHalton Basketball11.37.50.83.080.0
207Sam DoufOttawa Next Level11.37.32.51.556.3
216Nicholas MalabananHalton Basketball11.05.53.02.558.8
227Lincoln RosebushUplay Canada 11.09.50.01.566.7
2312Nigel Carey-KochanUplay Canada 11.08.02.30.860.0
247Marcus JosephHalton Basketball10.73.35.02.3100.0
2521Adnan BegovicMississauga Monarchs (Team Bowen)10.75.34.01.372.7
263Stephano SpagnuoloHoops Canada (Black)9.06.03.00.0
2723Sharmarke WarsameMississauga Monarchs (Team Bowen)9.03.03.52.593.8
280Diego NunezHalton Basketball8.82.53.82.571.4
299Terrance LennoxUplay Canada 8.24.80.03.465.4
3022Noah BurnsYSSK - Oliveri 8.06.01.01.075.0
3110Sefa OtchereUplay Canada 7.85.61.21.071.4
3232Sean WaynePeoples Basketball7.55.50.81.371.4
332Jalen WarrenUplay Canada 7.54.01.52.072.7
3412Dwayne LambertHoops Canada (Black)7.06.00.01.050.0
3537Jonah MosherPeoples Basketball7.04.03.00.0
3611Radomir DjogoYSSK - Oliveri 7.04.00.03.081.8
3723Christian D'AllesandroYSSK - Oliveri 7.04.00.03.066.7
3814Mohamed OmarOttawa Next Level6.82.34.00.550.0
392Armeen FazelipourYSSK - Oliveri 6.54.00.02.550.0
401Tristan LindoGators Basketball Academy Elite6.04.00.02.0100.0
411Babacar FallUplay Canada 6.01.61.82.681.3
4213Ben TiessenYSSK - Oliveri 6.00.06.00.0
433Ali Al-ShaherOttawa Next Level5.81.53.01.3100.0
4435Craig StangwaysPeoples Basketball5.73.32.00.350.0
4513Connor DesjardinsOttawa Next Level5.53.02.00.560.0
4615Jordon FrancisMississauga Monarchs (Team Bowen)5.23.31.00.883.3
473Jalen BirchGators Basketball Academy Elite5.03.20.61.266.7
484Jesiah DerrGators Basketball Academy Elite5.04.00.01.0100.0
494Jordan KhanHalton Basketball5.02.51.51.057.1
505Eugene KankuOttawa Next Level5.02.52.30.3100.0